General NAS-Central Forums

Welcome to the NAS community
It is currently Wed Mar 29, 2017 7:13 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 88 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Apr 30, 2014 7:07 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Apr 23, 2014 4:39 pm
Posts: 46
Mijzelf wrote:
Are you saying that your 3TB NAS disk shows up as a 780GB disk in /proc/partitions? In that case I guess your USB sata converter is not capable in handling disks >2TB. (That makes sense, BTW. On 2TB the number of sectors exceeds 2^32, which can easily cause a problem.)

You are using Google translate? It might be a good idea to also post the text in your own language. Alternative translation suggestions might make more sense to me.



exatamente apenas mostra a partição de 780gb não aparece a outra partição maior
no caso de meu case não suportar >2tb podemos tentar fazer a recuperação pelo NAS?

estes comandos funcionam via TELNET?

Code:
sudo su
# Assemble the raid array:
mdadm --assemble /dev/md0 /dev/sdc --run
# Run xfs_repair:
xfs_repair /dev/md0
# Create mountpoint and mount it:
mkdir -p /tmp/mountpoint
mount /dev/md0 /tmp/mountpoint



veja se melhora eu postando em português mesmo


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Apr 30, 2014 7:23 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Jun 16, 2008 10:45 am
Posts: 5974
bladebull wrote:
exatamente apenas mostra a partição de 780gb não aparece a outra partição maior
I think you are mixing up partitions and disks. sda, sdb, ... are disks, and sdb[1...n] are partitions. Not that it matters now.
Quote:
no caso de meu case não suportar >2tb podemos tentar fazer a recuperação pelo NAS?
In principle, yes. The NAS is 'just another Linux box'.
Quote:
estes comandos funcionam via TELNET?
Yes. I only don't know if xfs_repair is available in the NAS firmware. The firmware is pretty sparse, as it has to fit in a small amount of flash memory.
Quote:
veja se melhora eu postando em português mesmo
When I gave that to Google it asked me if I didn't mean 'veja se melhorar eu postando em português mesmo'. And of course I didn't know.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu May 01, 2014 1:12 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Apr 23, 2014 4:39 pm
Posts: 46
eu tentei isso

First install it on your FFP stick:
Code:
slacker -i photorec


e recebi essa mensagem de erro

sh-4.1# slacker -i photorec
FATAL: Empty cache
sh-4.1#


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu May 01, 2014 1:49 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Jun 16, 2008 10:45 am
Posts: 5974
Ah, sorry. First update the list of available packages:
Code:
slacker -U


Package management


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu May 01, 2014 2:33 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Apr 23, 2014 4:39 pm
Posts: 46
Mijzelf wrote:
Ah, sorry. First update the list of available packages:
Code:
slacker -U


Package management



eu tive que procurar um a um na lista de pacotes

eu encontrei o

testdisk&photorec-6.14_WIP-arm-1

instalei ele

e recebi a mensagem


sh-4.1# photorec /dev/md0
photorec: can't load library 'libjpeg.so.62'

estou tambem fazendo nova copia do disco para ver se tinha algo errado na outra porque finalizou muito rapido


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu May 01, 2014 2:46 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Jun 16, 2008 10:45 am
Posts: 5974
libjpeg? :shock:

Anyway, here I read "Depends on: e2fsprogs util-linux libjpeg zlib".

So
Code:
slacker -i e2fsprogs util-linux libjpeg zlib


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu May 01, 2014 3:09 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Apr 23, 2014 4:39 pm
Posts: 46
Mijzelf wrote:
libjpeg? :shock:

Anyway, here I read "Depends on: e2fsprogs util-linux libjpeg zlib".

So
Code:
slacker -i e2fsprogs util-linux libjpeg zlib



mesmo erro!!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu May 01, 2014 6:11 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Jun 16, 2008 10:45 am
Posts: 5974
It seems there are more versions of libjpeg around. Try
Code:
wget http://funplug.wolf-u.li/0.7/arm/packages/libjpeg-turbo-1.3.0-arm-1.txz
funpkg -i libjpeg-turbo-1.3.0-arm-1.txz


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu May 01, 2014 7:37 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Apr 23, 2014 4:39 pm
Posts: 46
Mijzelf wrote:
It seems there are more versions of libjpeg around. Try
Code:
wget http://funplug.wolf-u.li/0.7/arm/packages/libjpeg-turbo-1.3.0-arm-1.txz
funpkg -i libjpeg-turbo-1.3.0-arm-1.txz



posso usar o photorec ao mesmo tempo que faco a copia do disco?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 02, 2014 9:24 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon Jun 16, 2008 10:45 am
Posts: 5974
Yes. Possibly it will not even slow down the copy process, as the USB interface is likely to be the limiting factor.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 02, 2014 12:25 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Apr 23, 2014 4:39 pm
Posts: 46
Mijzelf wrote:
Yes. Possibly it will not even slow down the copy process, as the USB interface is likely to be the limiting factor.



ok

o comando photorec funcionou depois que instalei o outro pacote que você passou

obrigado.

outra coisa, descobri porque a copia do disco esta indo rápido

o comando DD não esta ficando em segundo plano, quando eu fecho o telnet ele para a copia

sera que tem algum erro no comando que me passou?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 02, 2014 1:53 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Jun 16, 2008 10:45 am
Posts: 5974
Not that I'm aware of.

You can open as many telnet sessions as you need. Just connect a second time.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 02, 2014 3:13 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Apr 23, 2014 4:39 pm
Posts: 46
Mijzelf wrote:
Not that I'm aware of.

You can open as many telnet sessions as you need. Just connect a second time.


quando desligo o notebook ou fecho o command prompt o comando DD finaliza


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 02, 2014 3:43 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Jun 16, 2008 10:45 am
Posts: 5974
You can install screen
Code:
slacker -i screen
And then run dd inside that
Code:
screen
<enter>
dd ...
Now you can close telnet.

If you need to reconnect to the screen session later, execute 'screen -r'.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat May 03, 2014 12:44 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Apr 23, 2014 4:39 pm
Posts: 46
Mijzelf wrote:
You can install screen
Code:
slacker -i screen
And then run dd inside that
Code:
screen
<enter>
dd ...
Now you can close telnet.

If you need to reconnect to the screen session later, execute 'screen -r'.



deu certo!!!

esta sendo feita a copia completa agora

obrigado


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 88 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group